?

Log in

 
 
24 January 2010 @ 06:53 pm
please don't change  
x-posted in all sorts of places, sorry. D: I GIVE YOU SHO'S ANAN. ♥ and on that note, happy birthday to mr. perfect body. :D ♡

{01 - 12} Ikuta Toma
{13 - 20} Koike Teppei
{21 - 32} Arashi

1 2 3


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33


Rules:
1. No hotlinking.
2. Icons are not bases, please don't alter or steal them.
3. Credit vividmornings or takemefarawaay if using. Don't hesitate to ask if you're not sure how. :)
4. Comments aren't necessary, but I always love them.
* Special love to spazzcrack and arashi_gifaday for the gifs used! ♥

RESOURCES // JOIN or WATCH for future updates?
 
 
 
mini_mickymini_micky on January 25th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!!
Love your Arashi's icons <3

boobs shaped pudding ftw XD
vividmornings: ohmiyavividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
thank you! that episode with the boob shaped pudding and the balloon popping thing was just so much win. :D
purasuti: matsuJunpurasuti on January 25th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
XD cute
vividmorningsvividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
^__^ thanks for the comment!
☆Simple is best☆  cam: Ninocamaronzin on January 25th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)

Toma has perfect lips for pouting *___* asd,m;sadkjl

Taking Some Arashi and Toma's :)

Thank you.
vividmorningsvividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
toma and arashi are both just too cute for words. *___* ♥
i'm glad you liked them, thanks!
(Deleted comment)
vividmornings: ymtvividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:34 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you liked them! thanks for the comment :) ♥
corlee1289corlee1289 on January 25th, 2010 04:31 am (UTC)
Bwahahaaa!!

I'm grabbing the Arashi icons of crack! <3
vividmornings: ninovividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
8D! thank youu! <3
jazzinjuly: ShoHOTjazzinjuly on January 25th, 2010 04:56 am (UTC)
THE SHO ONES.
You made my day!!
vividmornings: junvividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
SHO'S JUST TOO FULL OF FAIL AND CUTE. and hot :D ♥
i'm glad i did! :)
xxxhikari: Takeruxxxhikari on January 25th, 2010 06:58 am (UTC)
took a few <3
thanks for sharing :D
vividmornings: miuravividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
thanks for the comment! :D<3
Natcoolnat466 on January 25th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC)
Aaaahhhhh, icons of my Te-channnnnnnn *O*
I'm grabbing everything *o* *o* *o*

Thank youuuuuuuuuuuuuuu *O*



How gorgeous *O*


vividmornings: shovividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
TEHEEE when i was making some, i was thinking about how you would probably like it - since it's about techan. ;) happy birthday again nat! ♥
Margaretswirlylollipop on January 25th, 2010 07:18 am (UTC)
asdfghjkl
those arashi gifs are pure win! :D
vividmornings: ohnovividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
thanks, bb! arashi's so full of win by themselves. :D
oh and btw for crediting, this comm name actually has two a's like takemefarawaay instead of just takemefaraway. xD i blame myself for choosing two a's LOL.
ミ haru-chan ☆: [ love shuffle // black and white ]ashiya90 on January 25th, 2010 07:21 am (UTC)
thanks :D
taking most of the icons !!
vividmornings: aibavividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
yay, glad you liked them! thanks for the comment. ^^
unknownx_yuriko_chan_x on January 25th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC)
thank you <3
vividmornings: ayakavividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^^ ♥
Apple: Arashi // Sho + Ohno // Yeahfelixkeep on January 25th, 2010 09:33 am (UTC)
hiya! nice icons you made :D:D:D

ohno is ROFL, and geeky toma looks cute!
teppei is cute at his own pace XD

good job! ^^
vividmornings: arashivividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
YOUU ♥ haha, thanks bb! omgsh, they're all so cute. ;A;
auresaures on January 25th, 2010 10:09 am (UTC)
yaaaay arashi gif icons :D thank you <33
vividmornings: mbmhvividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
i'm glad you like themm, thanks!
eileithyiaeileithyia88 on January 25th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
hahaha!
the comments on the gifs made my day!
thks for sharing~! :B
vividmornings: arashivividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
8D no problem! haha, i'm glad that you like them! :)
Tea ヒミhimitsu05 on January 25th, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC)
Taking a few icons :3
Thank you so much for sharing <3
vividmornings: junvividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
thanks for the comment~ ♥!
Fiona ღfionasan on January 25th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons, snagged a bunch! Thank you so much!
vividmornings: aibavividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
thank you! i'm glad that you liked them! :Dv
nyappy_nana: You're Beautiful <333nyappy_nana on January 25th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
Great icons, thank you so much! <33
vividmornings: ohmiyavividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
aww thanks for the comment <3 :)
happyelinghappyeling on January 25th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! These are sooooooooo pretty! *o*

Especially TOMA!!! <333
And Arashi is soooo funny! XD

Thank you!!! Taking XD <333
vividmornings: ninovividmornings on January 25th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! :)
tehee when making them, i thought you might like the toma ones. ;) ♥
(no subject) - happyeling on January 26th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nahnus: Aiba's smexy sleeping pose <3nahnus on January 26th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
I seriously love your gif icons!!
they make me laugh all the time haha :D
thank you~
vividmornings: aibavividmornings on January 26th, 2010 06:32 am (UTC)
haha THANK YOU! :D
i'm glad that they did! ^^ ♥
darizelledesudarizelledesu on January 26th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
Can I grab no.11?
I'll make it sure to make credits.
Thank you~ I like it.
darizelledesudarizelledesu on January 26th, 2010 08:06 am (UTC)
I mean no. 7 :P
(no subject) - vividmornings on January 26th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
leisypeisyleisypeisy on January 30th, 2010 03:23 pm (UTC)
i am sooo takin the arashi! thank uu
vividmornings: shovividmornings on January 30th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
:DD ♥
glad you liked them!
♪ vivivivizanessafan on January 30th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! ♥ Taking all Arashi ones :d Thank you for sharing! ^_^
vividmornings: maouvividmornings on January 30th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
no problemm, thanks for commenting. :) ♥
kate_fireflykate_firefly on February 2nd, 2010 03:37 am (UTC)
cute toma icons!! thanks!!
and those baka arashi guys...LOL.
vividmorningsvividmornings on February 2nd, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
i'm glad that you liked themm!
toma is SO adorable ♥
Lipinglipskazye on February 12th, 2010 06:41 pm (UTC)
Love the ARASHI icons! They are so cute!~
Taking a few. Thank you XD
vividmornings: arashi {too precious ♥}vividmornings on February 12th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
aww thank you! i'm glad the you enjoyed! ♥
ヽ(•̀ω•́ )ゝ✧: ◦ 魔王 - flowers ◦dustysock on February 18th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
tomaaa ♥ and those arashi ones are hilarious. thank you for sharing! 8D~
vividmorningsvividmornings on February 18th, 2010 01:05 am (UTC)
thanks, bb! 8D omgsh i love your icons too, especially those silly icons. ;D ♥ arashi & toma are too beautiful to resist. :D